Skip to main content

Table 1 Blood examination on first admission

From: Long delay in diagnosis of a case with MEN1 due to concomitant presence of AIMAH with insulinoma: a case report and literature review

Variables value Normal range
cortisol 4PM (ug/dl) 7.7 6–18.4
Random blood sugar (mg/dl) 43 60–100
Insulin (μIU /ml) 80.6 2.6–24.9
C-peptide (ng/ml) 9.3 1.1–4.4
Prolactin (ng /pml) 20.2 1.9–25
TSH (μIU/mL) 1.52 0.3–5
FT4 (ng/dL) 5.31 0.67–1.5
calcium (mg/dl) 10.3 8.6–10.3
phosphorus ( mg/dl) 3.1 2.6–4.5
PTH (pg/ml) 280 15–65
ALP (ng/ml) 564 64–306
FSH (mIU/ml) 5 1–9
LH (mIU/ml) 5.8 1.68–15