Skip to main content

Table 2 Other laboratory findings

From: Persistent hypercalcemia with similar familial Hypocalciuric hypercalcemia features: a case report and literature review

Variables Value Normal range
White Blood Cells count (WBC) mcL 5600 4.4–11.3 (*1000)
Hemoglobin concentration (Hb)g/dL 14.5 12.3–15.3
Platelet count (Plt) mcL 253,000 336,000 (*1000)
Blood Urea (mg/dL) 25 13–51
Serum Creatinine (mg/dL) 0.64 0.7–1.3
Serum Magnesium (Mg) (mEq/L) 2.1 1.7–2.2
Serum Alkaline Phosphatase (U/L) 50 20–140
Serum thyroid-stimulating hormone (TSH) (mIU/L) 1.16 0.3–4.2
Total T4(μg/dL) 7.0 5.0–12.0
Serum Albumin level (g/dL) 4.1 3.5–5.2
Rheumatoid Factor (IU/mL) 1.4 < 14
Immunoglobulin G4 (mg/dL) 3.65 3–135
Anti-tissue transglutaminase (TTG)-IgA Elisa- Ru/ml 0.1 < 3
Anti-thyroid peroxidase (TPO) IU/mL 0.20 < 35
Immunoglobulin A (mg/dL) 135 70–400
Anti-Nuclear Antibodies-IgG (Dilute) Negative