Skip to main content

Table 1 Laboratory measurements in our patient

From: Late-onset hypophysitis after discontinuation of nivolumab treatment for advanced skin melanoma: a case report

Parameter Value Normal range
Hb (g/dl) 12.3 14-16.5
BG (mg/dl) 88 74–106
Sodium (mmol/l) 125 136–145
Potassium (mmol/l) 4.7 3.5–5.1
GFR (ml/min) 107.5 80
TPOAb (U/ml) 37.5 < 59
TgAb (U/ml) 25  
TSH (uIU/ml) 2.01 0.3-4.0 uIU/ml
FT4 (ng/dl) 1.6 0.9–1.8
Basal ACTH (pg/ml) 1.0 < 63
Serum Osm. (mOsm/l) 253 280–300
Urin Osm. (mOsm/l) 259 50-1400
Aldosterone (ng/l) 77 11.7–236
Renin (ng/l) 5.7 2.8–39.9
Testosterone (ng/ml) 272 129–767
FSH (IU/l) 3.3 1.5–12.4
LH (IU/l) 7.3 1.7–8.6
SHBG (mmol/l) 133.4 -
Prolactin (ng/ml) 5.8 2.5–17
DHEAS (ug/dl) 29.1 35–436
IGF-1 (ng/ml) 242.8 125–290
  1. Hb Haemoglobin, BG blood glucose, GFR Glomerular filtration rate, TPOAb anti-thyroid peroxidase antibodies, TgAb antithyroglobulin antibodies, TSH thyroid stimulating hormone, ACTH Adrenocorticotropic hormone, FSH follicle-stimulating hormone, LH Luteinizing hormone, SHBG Sex hormone binding globulin, DHEAS Dehydroepiandrosterone sulfate, STH Somatotropin hormone, IGF-1 insulin-like growth factor 1, FT4 free thyroxine, Osm Osmolarity