Skip to main content

Advertisement

Springer Nature is making SARS-CoV-2 and COVID-19 research free. View research | View latest news | Sign up for updates

Table 1 Laboratory values

From: A Case of simultaneous occurrence of Marine – Lenhart syndrome and a papillary thyroid microcarcinoma

Timepoint Intial diagnosis Follow up 1 (after 3 weeks) Follow up 2 (after 9 weeks) Post surgical (after 17 weeks)
FT4 (0.76 – 1.66 ng/dL) 3.03 2.09 1.44 1.27
TSH (0.44 – 3.77 μIU/mL) <0.01 <0.01 <0.01 7.26
TT4 (58 – 124 ng/mL) 132 109 90 80
TT3 (0.8 – 1.8 ng/mL) 2.53 1.91 1.49 0.89
TgAb (< 33 IU/mL) <10 ND ND <10
TPO (< 28 IU/mL) 9 ND ND ND
TSH-RAb (< 1.75 IU/L) 2.6 ND ND ND
TBG (14 – 32 μg/mL) 19.7 19 ND 28.7
Tg (1.6 – 55 ng/mL) ND ND ND 5.7
Calcitonin (< 8 pg/mL) 2.7 ND ND ND
  1. ND – not determined.